Sys. Concept Inc. My Account  Cart Contents  Checkout  
  Top » Catalog » Test / Equipment » Test Kits » TK-06 My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Categories
Adapters-> (33)
Attenuators/Terminators-> (14)
Borescopes (3)
Connectors-> (16)
Consumable Items (1)
Fused Coupler / PLC Splitter-> (11)
Optical Switches
Digital Converter Tx / Rx (12)
Dust Caps (20)
Fiber Splicing (4)
FO Cable (7)
Laser Diodes / LED (3)
Meida Converter 10/100/1000
Patch-cords-> (76)
Test / Equipment-> (86)
  Fiber Optic Cleaver
  Fibre Optic Polishing
  Microscopes-> (74)
  Test Kits (12)
Zirconia Sleeve (1)
What's New? more
Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) 1mm-core 5mm OD jacket ($/meter)
Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) 1mm-core 5mm OD jacket ($/meter)
$1.50USD
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Information
Shipping
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
We Accept
Fiber Optic Test Kit - 850nm Multimode
[TK-06]
$599.00USD

Fiber Optic Test Kit - 850nm Multimode

The 850nm Fiber Optic Test Kit is a complete, economical test solutions for the testing of 850nm multimode fiber optic LAN networks. Fiber Optic Kits include a precision, 5 wavelength (850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550nm), .01 dB resolution fiber optic power meter (3208A) with a FC + 2.5mm universal connector interface or an optionally 3 adapter caps (FC, SC, ST) + 2.5mm universal interface and protective rubber boot, 3109 850nm Fiber Optic LED Light Source, a set of quality, 3 meter patchcords, mating sleeve, and a rugged carry case.

When ordering, specify the connector type that you need to connect too. By default, we supply patchcords to connect to ST, with kit. Please refer to the unit product pages for meter and source specifications.

Fiber Optic 850nm Fiber Optic Test Kit Applications:

  • LAN/ CCTV installation/ maintenance
  • Patchcord and Fiber Optic component Testing
  • Laboratory testing

    Available Options:
    Addition:
  • For more information, please visit this products webpage.
    This product was added to our catalog on Monday 05 November, 2012.
    Reviews
    Shopping Cart more
    0 items
    Notifications more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to Fiber Optic Test Kit - 850nm Multimode
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Reviews more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!
    Languages
    English
    Currencies

    Copyright © 2003 - 2017 Sys. Concept Inc.
    Toll Free: 1-866-479-1270 / 780-479-1270 10:00AM - 6:00PM (Mon. to Fri.) Mountain Time; (GMT -7:00); - Fax 780-471-5665 GPG Key
    Mailing Address:
    Sys. Concept Inc., P.O. Box 71622 Oxford Park, Edmonton AB T6V 0E3, CANADA
    NCAGE Code: L1138
    ------------------------------------------------------------
    FWD: 491581
    Powered by osCommerce