Sys. Concept Inc. My Account  Cart Contents  Checkout  
  Top » Catalog » Connectors » Connectors MM » FIC-XX-X My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Categories
Adapters-> (33)
Attenuators/Terminators-> (14)
Borescopes (3)
Connectors-> (16)
  Connectors MM (5)
  Connectors POF (7)
  Connectors SM (4)
Consumable Items (1)
Fused Coupler / PLC Splitter-> (11)
Optical Switches
Digital Converter Tx / Rx (12)
Dust Caps (20)
Fiber Splicing (4)
FO Cable (7)
Laser Diodes / LED (3)
Meida Converter 10/100/1000
Patch-cords-> (76)
Test / Equipment-> (86)
Zirconia Sleeve (1)
What's New? more
1300-strands 24/192, MiniPlug Prem. Opt. Cable 0.05 to 15m
1300-strands 24/192, MiniPlug Prem. Opt. Cable 0.05 to 15m
$43.50USD
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Information
Shipping
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
We Accept
Field Installable Connector - LC / SC
[FIC-XX-X]
$8.50USD

Field Installable Connector(FIC) is New type optical connector to use in field. When engineers work in field for installation, maintenance, repair of optical fiber, they use it easily because it has no epoxy, no polishing, no tool.

FIC help you save time when you work in field.

FIC Data Sheet.pdf
FIC HOW TO ASSEMBLY.pdf
Movie How to Assemble it

Features

  • Field installable, Cost effective, User friendly
  • No Electricity required
  • Less than 1 min, Field assembly time
  • Reliable and superior optical performance
  • Cable Tensile test complied with Telcordia GR-326-CORE

    FIELD INSTALLABLE CONNECTORS SPEC.:
    FIBER TYPE Singlemode and Multimode
    INSERTION LOSS ≤ 0.4 dB (Typ)
    REFLECTANCE ≥ 50dB
    POLISHING TYPE UPC and APC
    OPPERATIONAL TEMP -40

    Ordering Information
    P/N: FIC-SU-S-09
    FIC: Field Installable Connector
    SU: SC/UPC (SA:SC/APC, LU:LC/UPC, LA:LC/APC)
    S: Singlemode 9/125um (G:Multimode 62.5/125um, M:Multimode 50/125um)
    09: For 0.9mm Cable (30:3.0mm, 24:2.4mm, 20:2.0mm cable, 02:250μm coated fiber)

    Available Options:
    Boot Size:
    Connector:
    Model:
  • This product was added to our catalog on Friday 12 March, 2010.
    Reviews
    Shopping Cart more
    0 items
    Notifications more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to Field Installable Connector - LC / SC
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Reviews more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!
    Languages
    English
    Currencies

    Copyright © 2003 - 2017 Sys. Concept Inc.
    Toll Free: 1-866-479-1270 / 780-479-1270 10:00AM - 6:00PM (Mon. to Fri.) Mountain Time; (GMT -7:00); - Fax 780-471-5665 GPG Key
    Mailing Address:
    Sys. Concept Inc., P.O. Box 71622 Oxford Park, Edmonton AB T6V 0E3, CANADA
    NCAGE Code: L1138
    ------------------------------------------------------------
    FWD: 491581
    Powered by osCommerce