osCommerce Online Merchant v2.2 RC2 My Account  Cart Contents  Checkout  
  Top » Catalog » Test / Equipment » Microscopes » Adapters » FBPT-SMA-PP My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Categories
Adapters-> (33)
Attenuators/Terminators-> (14)
Borescopes (3)
Connectors-> (16)
Consumable Items (1)
Fused Coupler / PLC Splitter-> (11)
Optical Switches
Digital Converter Tx / Rx (12)
Dust Caps (20)
Fiber Splicing (4)
FO Cable (7)
Laser Diodes / LED (3)
Meida Converter 10/100/1000
Patch-cords-> (76)
Test / Equipment-> (86)
  Fiber Optic Cleaver
  Fibre Optic Polishing
  Microscopes-> (74)
    Adapters (60)
    Handheld Microscopes (6)
    Workstation (8)
  Test Kits (12)
Zirconia Sleeve (1)
What's New? more
Fiber Optic Test Kit - 850nm Multimode
Fiber Optic Test Kit - 850nm Multimode
$599.00USD
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Information
Shipping
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
We Accept
Tip, SMA Ferrule in Polishing Plates, for FBP
[FBPT-SMA-PP]
$90.00USD

The FBPT-SMA-PP is a polish plate tip that works with our industry leading "FBP" series probes. It allows users to inspect SMA ferrules while they are still mounted on a polishing plate. Consider using FBPP-BAP7 with this tip for optimal optical resolution.

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 11 September, 2008.
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
Tip, SMA Bulkhead, for FBP
Tip, SMA Bulkhead, for FBP
Tip, SMA Bulkhead, for FBP
Tip, SMA Bulkhead, for FBP
Shopping Cart more
0 items
Notifications more
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Tip, SMA Ferrule in Polishing Plates, for FBP
Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
Reviews more
Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!
Languages
English
Currencies

Copyright © 2003 - 2021 Sys. Concept Inc.
Toll Free: 1-866-479-1270 / 780-479-1270 10:00AM - 6:00PM (Mon. to Fri.) Mountain Time; (GMT -7:00); - Fax 780-471-5665 GPG Key
Mailing Address:
Sys. Concept Inc., P.O. Box 71622 Oxford Park, Edmonton AB T6V 0E3, CANADA
NCAGE Code: L1138
------------------------------------------------------------

Powered by