Sys. Concept Inc. My Account  Cart Contents  Checkout  
  Top » Catalog » Laser Diodes / LED » KMX13LD My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Adapters-> (33)
Attenuators/Terminators-> (14)
Borescopes (3)
Connectors-> (16)
Consumable Items (1)
Fused Coupler / PLC Splitter-> (11)
Optical Switches
Digital Converter Tx / Rx (12)
Dust Caps (20)
Fiber Splicing (4)
FO Cable (7)
Laser Diodes / LED (3)
Meida Converter 10/100/1000
Patch-cords-> (76)
Test / Equipment-> (86)
Zirconia Sleeve (1)
What's New? more
Fiber Optic Test Kit - 850nm Multimode
Fiber Optic Test Kit - 850nm Multimode
Quick Find
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
We Accept
1310nm LASER DIODE Module

1310nm FP LASER DIODE Module


  • 1310 nm Wavelength InGaAsP / InP MQW-FP laser diode(LD) from Leading Companies
  • Uncooled
  • Low threshold current
  • Hermetically sealed
  • -40oC to +85oC operating temperature
  • InGaAs monitor PIN photodiode (PD)
  • Available in pigtailed or receptacle modules with FC / ST / SC connector


  • SONET OC-3/OC-12
  • SDH STM-1/STM-4
  • Stable light source
  • Insertion / Return loss meter

    Available Options:
    Module Type:
    Output Power:
    Pin Assignment:
  • For more information, please visit this products webpage.
    This product was added to our catalog on Friday 20 September, 2002.
    Customers who bought this product also purchased

    Singlemode FC/APC to FC/APC - Simplex, 3.0mm boot
    1310nm LASER DIODE SM Module FC Receptacle
    1310nm LASER DIODE SM Module FC Receptacle
    Shopping Cart more
    0 items
    Notifications more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to 1310nm LASER DIODE Module
    Tell A Friend
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Reviews more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!

    Copyright © 2003 - 2018 Sys. Concept Inc.
    Toll Free: 1-866-479-1270 / 780-479-1270 10:00AM - 6:00PM (Mon. to Fri.) Mountain Time; (GMT -7:00); - Fax 780-471-5665 GPG Key
    Mailing Address:
    Sys. Concept Inc., P.O. Box 71622 Oxford Park, Edmonton AB T6V 0E3, CANADA
    NCAGE Code: L1138
    FWD: 491581
    Powered by osCommerce