Sys. Concept Inc. My Account  Cart Contents  Checkout  
  Top » Catalog » Patch-cords » POF Toslink / MiniPlug » Tx-xxxx My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Categories
Adapters-> (33)
Attenuators/Terminators-> (14)
Borescopes (3)
Connectors-> (16)
Consumable Items (1)
Fused Coupler / PLC Splitter-> (11)
Optical Switches
Digital Converter Tx / Rx (12)
Dust Caps (20)
Fiber Splicing (4)
FO Cable (7)
Laser Diodes / LED (3)
Meida Converter 10/100/1000
Patch-cords-> (76)
  Multimode (17)
  POF Toslink / MiniPlug (24)
  Singlemode (35)
Test / Equipment-> (86)
Zirconia Sleeve (1)
What's New? more
Fiber Optic Test Kit - 850nm Multimode
Fiber Optic Test Kit - 850nm Multimode
$599.00USD
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Information
Shipping
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
We Accept
16Mbps Optical Transmitter (Toslink)
[Tx-xxxx]
$4.99USD

Toslink light transmitting unit is a standard-package product with connector and opto-electric component packaged with LED and drive IC. The function of unit changes the electric signal into light signal that is transmitted by plastic fiber.

The unit is operated at single +3V ~ +5V and the input signal is TTL compatible. The DLTxxxx has a maximum operating speed of 16 Mbps. The light signal is coupled into plastic fiber by connector. The unit has high performance at low dissipation current, steady light output and efficient light coupling.


Features:

  • High speed signal transmission (16 Mbps, NRZ signal)
  • Input TTL compatible
  • +3 ~ +5V power source

    Applications:

  • Audio equipment
  • DVD player
  • PC, Notebook
  • Sound card

    Quantity Discount Available
    Toslink TX Data Sheet PDF

    Available Options:
    Model:
    Quantity:
  • This product was added to our catalog on Sunday 25 August, 2002.
    Reviews
    Customers who bought this product also purchased
    USB  Sound Adapter
    USB Sound Adapter
    ST Adapter Flange Mount, MM
    ST Adapter Flange Mount, MM
    Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) 1mm-core 5mm OD jacket ($/meter)
    Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) 1mm-core 5mm OD jacket ($/meter)
    Adapter - Toslink to MiniPlug Angled 90deg.
    Adapter - Toslink to MiniPlug Angled 90deg.
    Adapter - Toslink to Toslink Angled 90deg.
    Adapter - Toslink to Toslink Angled 90deg.
    Audio Video Optical Selector w/Remote Control
    Audio Video Optical Selector w/Remote Control
    Shopping Cart more
    0 items
    Notifications more
    NotificationsNotify me of updates to 16Mbps Optical Transmitter (Toslink)
    Tell A Friend
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    Reviews more
    Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!
    Languages
    English
    Currencies

    Copyright © 2003 - 2017 Sys. Concept Inc.
    Toll Free: 1-866-479-1270 / 780-479-1270 10:00AM - 6:00PM (Mon. to Fri.) Mountain Time; (GMT -7:00); - Fax 780-471-5665 GPG Key
    Mailing Address:
    Sys. Concept Inc., P.O. Box 71622 Oxford Park, Edmonton AB T6V 0E3, CANADA
    NCAGE Code: L1138
    ------------------------------------------------------------
    FWD: 491581
    Powered by osCommerce