Sys. Concept Inc. My Account  Cart Contents  Checkout  
  Top » Catalog » Test / Equipment » Test Kits » OFC My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Categories
Adapters-> (33)
Attenuators/Terminators-> (14)
Borescopes (3)
Connectors-> (16)
Consumable Items (1)
Fused Coupler / PLC Splitter-> (11)
Optical Switches
Digital Converter Tx / Rx (12)
Dust Caps (20)
Fiber Splicing (4)
FO Cable (7)
Laser Diodes / LED (3)
Meida Converter 10/100/1000
Patch-cords-> (76)
Test / Equipment-> (86)
  Fiber Optic Cleaver
  Fibre Optic Polishing
  Microscopes-> (74)
  Test Kits (12)
Zirconia Sleeve (1)
What's New? more
Fiber Optic Test Kit - 850nm Multimode
Fiber Optic Test Kit - 850nm Multimode
$599.00USD
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Information
Shipping
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
We Accept
Optical Fiber Checker
[OFC]
$99.00USD

The Optical Fiber Checker is a low cost, highly effective pen style visual fault locator. The Optical Fiber Checker is powered by two AAA batteries and comes with a compact carry case. The Optical Fiber Checker typically couples greater then 400uW of Laser light into the fiber core, allowing for instant identification of fiber breaks, micro or tight macrobending, even thru buffered or unbuffered fiber.

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 27 May, 2004.
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
FBPT-SC Adapter Tip
FBPT-SC Adapter Tip
Universal 2.5mm Ferrule Plastic Connector Cap w/Strap - 100pcs
Universal 2.5mm Ferrule Plastic Connector Cap w/Strap - 100pcs
FBPT-LC Adapter Tip
FBPT-LC Adapter Tip
Shopping Cart more
0 items
Notifications more
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Optical Fiber Checker
Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
Reviews more
Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!
Languages
English
Currencies

Copyright © 2003 - 2017 Sys. Concept Inc.
Toll Free: 1-866-479-1270 / 780-479-1270 10:00AM - 6:00PM (Mon. to Fri.) Mountain Time; (GMT -7:00); - Fax 780-471-5665 GPG Key
Mailing Address:
Sys. Concept Inc., P.O. Box 71622 Oxford Park, Edmonton AB T6V 0E3, CANADA
NCAGE Code: L1138
------------------------------------------------------------
FWD: 491581
Powered by osCommerce